Privacy Statement
Equipco Poly Tanks


Follow us on Facebook Follow us on TwitterFollow us on YouTube Follow us on LinkedIn Follow us on Google
Magnolia Lane Banner 215x280
Civil Construction Hire Banner 215x280
Mr Filter Banner 215x280
B and S Hydraulics 215x280
Liebherr Fuel Effeciency LH Banner 215x385
** Advertise Here
Gascoigne Training Banner 215x280
Privacy Statement

Everything Earthmoving – Privacy Statement 

Introductory Statement

We are delighted that you are interested in our services and would like to provide you with some key information regarding our approach to protecting your personal data. 
We are dedicated to protecting your privacy and understand the importance of protecting your personal information. Everything Earthmoving complies with the Australian Privacy Principles pursuant to the Privacy Act 1988 (the Privacy Act).

Types of personal information collected and held

Any personal data, which you provide us via our website or other channels, will be solely used for correspondence with you and is exclusively collected, processed and saved for the purpose you intended when submitting the data. In addition, we will use this data to send you occasional offers and to inform you about new products, services and other items that might be of interest to you. 

Examples of personal information we may be required to collect to provide you with our services include, but are not limited to, the following:

1. Name;
2. Company name; 
3. Email address; and
4. Contact number.

We will generally only collect personal information that is reasonably necessary for the purpose of providing you with our services. 

Use and disclosure of Personal Information

In order to provide you with our services, we may be required to pass on your personal information to service providers or other third parties. This may be necessary to perform a service or transaction requested by you. 
When passing on personal information to third parties, we shall limit this to the information necessary to provide our respective services. The respective third party must only use this personal information to perform the services required or the transaction needed. In doing so and where applicable, the service providers are obliged to adhere to the Privacy Act.

Otherwise, we do not disclose your personal information to anyone unless with your consent or as required or authorised by law. 

Overseas disclosure of personal information

In order to provide you with our services, we may need to disclose your personal information to overseas recipients. In such circumstances, we are required to take reasonable steps to ensure that the overseas recipient complies with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Principles. 

Registering on our website

Our website contains services which can only be used having previously registered your personal details. As a bare minimum, your name, company name, postcode, country, contact number, business type and a valid email address are required for registration purposes. 
You may revoke your consent to us saving your data and using it to send promotional materials at any time by sending us an email at registrations@everythingearthmoving.com.au . You can also contact us at this email address should you wish to completely delete your account with us.

Newsletter

During the registration process, you can sign up to our newsletter. 
We rely on a service provider to distribute the newsletter. They are obliged to observe the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act, where applicable, and we thereby ensure that your data is never passed on to third parties or used for purposes other than sending the Everything Earthmoving newsletter.  
You can unsubscribe from this newsletter by emailing us at registrations@everythingearthmoving.com.au or going to this address http://www.everythingearthmoving.com.au/unsubscribe.php, entering your registered email address and clicking unsubscribe.

Access to, correction or deletion of your personal information

If you require access to, correction or deletion of your personal information, you may request this by sending us an email at contactus@everythingearthmoving.com.au. You may also contact us in writing at:

Everything Earthmoving
PO Box 242
Woody Point, QLD 4019
Australia

Please appreciate that we require proof of identification to handle any requests regarding your personal data.
We will attempt to respond to a request as soon as practicably possible.

Complaints

If you wish to make a complaint about our use, collection or disclosure of your personal information, you may do so by sending us an email at contactus@everythingearthmoving.com.au or by contacting us in writing at:

Everything Earthmoving
PO Box 242, Woody Point, QLD 4019
Australia

In your complaint, please provide us with all relevant information including the personal information concerned, how you believe it has been misused, the details of any Everything Earthmoving employee involved and other relevant information. 
Once we have received your complaint, we will investigate the matter and be in contact with you to resolve the matter satisfactorily.  

Further information

We reserve the right to alter or modify this statement as required. The current version will be published here.

If you require any further information regarding this privacy statement, then contact us by email at contactus@everythingearthmoving.com.au .

©Copyright 2014 Everything Earthmoving. All Rights Reserved.
ABN: 22 163 895 734. All prices shown are in AUD and include GST/Tax.
Live Support